Watch our latest ESPN broadcast HERE

2019 Results

October


National Championship || Richmond, VA

Pro Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Boysterous - Preston Bies & Caleb Heck
3rd: Flexual Healing - Travis Core & Jarratt Rouse
Women's Advanced Division
1st: VA/CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
2nd: Overkill - Fred Crete & Nancy Gougeon
3rd: Trio - Ashley Gingerich-Showalter & Alli Kauffman
Premier Division
1st: Elysium - Brian Childs & Logan Cornelius
2nd: Slice the Mango - Max Billinghurst & Dawson Morgan
3rd: To Be Determined - Emerson Dean & Ravi Kandula
Advanced Division
1st: Resto Druid - Matt Rucinski & David Thole
2nd: The Redeemed - Timmothy Melcher & Nicholas Melcher
3rd: Shgo - Logan Borg & Thomas Welch
Women's Intermediate Division
1st: Boom, roasted - Raquel Daming & Laura Dohm
2nd: Wahowa - Sophie Girgrah & Sam Conway
Intermediate Division
1st: MERICA - Katie Pierson & Tripp Pierson
2nd: Spike 757 - Joe Bondi & Ricky Perrault
3rd: Dynamix - Najee Boykin-Whittle & Dylan Chisholm
View Full Results
Youth Division
1st: RVA Spike - William Picone & Brayden Latham
2nd: The Salty Pretzels - Evan Yoder & Eric Coblentz
3rd: By By Spikers - Colin Yoder & Michael Barkman
View Full Results

September


East Regionals   ||   Lancaster, PA

Premier Division
1st: Anchored LI - Anthony Alvino & Ryan Fitzgerald
2nd: Schweppes - Micah Zimmerman & Jesse Showalter
3rd: Who You'd Expect - Ben Dantowitz & Josh Kaplan
Women's Division
1st: Ball Busters - Sarah Gratton & Rebecca Potvin
2nd: Little Sisters - Rachel Hess & Kim Hostetler
3rd: Girl Gang - Wilma King & Sierra Martin
Advanced Division
1st: Gro-J - Ryan Gross & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: Relative Pitch - Nate Hopkins & Brook Warren
3rd: Los Pallitos - Ben Fox & Kendrick Yoder
Intermediate Division
1st: Fusion - John Zook & Teammate
2nd: Fishtown Fury - Edward Glassman & Matt Shover
3rd: Pure Luck - Mateo Chacon & Trent Martin

Midwest Regionals   ||   Chicago, IL

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: ClubSpike Worldwide - Patrick Drucker & Chris Wilkins
3rd: Shake N' Bake - Matt Bohnen & David Gonzales
Advanced Division
1st: Gateway Spikes - Connor Bradshaw & Grant Longland
2nd: Circle for Oscar - Brooks Anderson & Caleb Royse
3rd: Hampton Champs - John Breum & Kasey Shibayama
Advanced Division
1st: FreakFest - Brian Gutt & Alex Rasky
2nd: Quarter Ton of Fun - Tagg Edgell & Mikey Pozderac
3rd: Layouts for Payouts - Nicholas Hartley & Wally Peight

Southeast Regionals   ||   Nashville, TN

Premier Division
1st: Trippy Lizard - Andrew Card & Clark Marshall
2nd: KAPLOW! - Patrick Chu & Gustavo Gonzales
3rd: Flexual Healing - Travis Core & Jarratt Rouse
Advanced Division
1st: Sushi for 2 - Jay Buxton & Ty Parrillo
2nd: WySpike Butterfingers - Garrett Hornok & Colton Mowry
3rd: Limbo Bruv - Beau Fraley & Arri Torres

View Full Results

Intermediate Division
1st: Super Weenie Hut Jr's - Ellis Bass & Daniel Goode
2nd: Homestyle Breakfast - Owen Bass & Chase Ethredge
3rd: Sports and Stuff - Jackson Brasfield & Luke Cary

West Regionals   ||   Santa Monica, CA

Premier Division
1st: Boysterous - Preston Bies & Caleb Heck
2nd: Mauktega - Troy Mauk & Kenny Ortega
3rd: SubPar - Josh Fragiacomo & Jacob Martinez
Women's Division
1st: (Thus) Parabatai's - Kailin Miramontes & Kayla Wu
2nd: MASH - Mey Helm & Ashley Ortlip
3rd: Blix - Sebastiani Kim & Ronnie Ward
Advanced Division
1st: Fear the Deer - Drew Cummins & Brody Yardumian
2nd: Shutter Speeds - Cade McLean & ryder Rivadeneyra
3rd: Boom. Roasted. - Jerod Dirker & Sawyer Nordell
Intermediate Division
1st: on two - Ryan Gay & Nate Schrag
2nd: PB Spikes - Dylan Beck & Jason Bird
3rd: Westside Chanchos - Jake Haman & Ethan PIllsbury

August


West Bonus   ||   Salt Lake City, UT

Premier Division
1st: Three Crowns - Samuel Buckman & Warren Foote
2nd: Spikers Synonymous - Taylor Church & Tyler Stokes
3rd: The Muscle to My Scrawny - Anthony Alvino & Tyler Cisek
Women's Division
1st: JK - Kayla Ruiz & Jordi Vigna
2nd: (Thus) Parabatai - Kalin Miramontes & Kayla Wu
3rd: The Golden Girls - Val Dahlin & Jessica Ellingford
Advanced Division
1st: Sky Daddies - Kamden Hundersmarck & Josh Wheadon
2nd: @Gregg Quibal - Mateo Cardiel & Ben Falkenstein
3rd: Shake n Bake - Dallen Bentley & Benjamin Ivins
Intermediate Division
1st: Bot Patrol - Braden Condie & Cade Condie
2nd: The High Ground - Alex Turner & Sam Turner
Youth Division
1st: Swervin - Timothy Arauzo & Caleb Jarrett
2nd: Kunzies - Kaden Kunz & Landon Kunz
3rd: Ben^2 - Ben Arauzo & Ben Hall

Midwest Grand Slam   ||   Chicago, IL

Pro Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Worldwide - Patrick Drucker & Chris Wilkins
3rd: Graham/Throw - Joel Graham & Jesse Throw
Women's Division
1st: Boboddy - Tori Farlow & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: Wingin' It - Annelise Rohrer & Krista Shrock
3rd: VA\CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
Premier Division
1st: Pepe Silvia - Carter Clem & Addison Powers
2nd: Virtue Signaling - Ben Dantowitz & Joey Pierron
3rd: Team 7 - Thomas Hamilton & Spencer Weber
Advanced Division
1st: Bullitt County - Marino/Ward
2nd: How I Set Your Mother - Austin Denny & Derek Johnson
3rd: Gateway Spikes - Bradshaw/Longland
Intermediate Division
1st: Andy's Market - Alex Burdi & Tyler Meckley
2nd: SB Futures - Matthew Lotarski & Kenny Smith
3rd: Hot Pockets - Balaji Jothishankar & Daniel Levine
Youth Division
1st: Hotdogs - Landon Krause & Tony Wisneski
2nd: Flamin hots - Jacob Bayston & Chase Longtin
3rd: Eastview Spike - Kyler Probst & Reid Watkins
Coed Division
1st: Kiwi - Peter Jon Showalter & Ashley Gingerich Showalter
2nd: ChizARa - Tyler Cisek & Annelise Rohrer
3rd: Fizz - Clark Marshall & Olivia Jenkins

SummerSpike   ||   Coney Island, NY

Pro Division
1st: THE Big Short - Tyler Cisek & Patrick Drucker
2nd: Anchored LI - Anthony Alvino & Ryan Fitzgerald
3rd: Hornaboles - Skyler Boles & Chris Hornacek
Women's Division
1st: Ali/Alli - Ali Jenkins & Alli Kauffman
2nd: CA/VA - Hannah Coyle & Becca Graham
3rd: Wingin' It - Krista Shrock & Annelise Rohrer
Premier Division
1st: BranDan - Daniel McPartland & Brandon Spector
2nd: Half Cooked - Artie Singer & Zac Vance
3rd: Power Sweep - Micah Corbett & Addison Powers
Advanced Division
1st: Can't CUT it anymore - Cameron Cisek & Eric Zishka
2nd: Good Guys - Kevin Crown & Matthew Wettengel
Intermediate Division
1st: Bromancipation Proclamation - Tristan Peat & Dykan Weiser
2nd: The Originals - Adam Driansky & Matthew Heller
3rd: Cobra Duck Snorts - Doug Clawson & Kenneth Legan
Beginner Division
1st: Windham Winner's - Ryan Faria & Cameron Matthews
2nd: Spiked Fevers - Joseph Choppi & Dylan Lopez
Coed Division
1st: ChizARa - Tyler Cisek & Annelise Rohrer
2nd: Bark - Clark Marshall & Becca Graham
3rd: Roundabouts - Coleman Epperson & Olivia Jenkins

July


Southeast Grand Slam   ||   Nashville, TN

Pro Division
1st: Mauktega - Troy Mauk & Kenny Ortega
2nd: Boysterous - Preston Bies & Caleb Heck
3rd: Flexual Healing - Travis Core & Jarratt Rouse
Premier Division
1st: Schweppes - Jesse Showalter & Micah Zimmerman
2nd: Nora White Fan Club - Carter Clem & Zack Duffy
3rd: Power Sweep - Micah Corbett & Addison Powers
Advanced Division
1st: Shoenice - Lucas Hill & Grant Longland
2nd: WySpike Heroes - Colton Mowry & Luke Mowry
3rd: Superior - Ryan Marino & Nate Wilson
Intermediate Division
1st: Interracial Sets - Kyle Heck & Zachary Stevenson
2nd: Super Weenie Hut Jr's - Ellis Bass & Daniel Goode
3rd: Come on wit it - Owen Bass & Chase Etheredge
Youth Division
1st: Hypebeasts - Elia Keur & Fernando Shuff
2nd: Chi Boys - Miles Denton & Matthew White
3rd: Flight Gang - Grant Brasfield & Joey Losurdo
Coed Division
1st: Literal Fizz - Clark Marshall & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: ChizARa - Tyler Cisek & Annelise Rohrer
3rd: Hair in the Wind - Jarratt Rouse & Becca Graham

Midwest 3   ||   Columbus, OH

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Graham/Throw - Joel Graham & Jesse Throw
3rd: Power Sweep - Micah Corbett & Addison Powers
Women's Division
1st: Boboddy - Tori Farlow & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: VA\CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
3rd: Wingin' It - Annelise Rohrer & Krista Shrock
Advanced Division
1st: Spikeology - Ben Fox & Andrew Hess
2nd: Little yellow ball - Kyle Ackerman & Vince LoPrinzi
3rd: Floor Captains - Lucas Hill & Nathan Rodgers
Intermediate Division
1st: Trash tag lit buckets - Eric Coblentz & Evan Yoder
2nd: Magnets - Reece Eldridge & Chris Toomey
3rd: Nightanddayspike - Mitchell Kenrick & Kavi Sadasivan
Youth Division
1st: 2 Skinz - Alex Flemm & Luca Snyder
2nd: Kings of the Hill - Ethan Horton & Michael More
3rd: The Jabronies - Patrick Deegan & xavier Russell

East 3   ||   Point Pleasant, NJ

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: KAHOOTERS - Ryan Baillargeon & Jacob Payer
3rd: Anchored LI - Anthony Alvino & Ryan Fitzgerald
Advanced Division
1st: Ya Dig - Evan Sigouros & Artie Singer
2nd: Beer Buddies - Daniel Dantowitz & Jake Goodnow
3rd: VA\CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
Youth Division
1st: Bromancipation Proclamation - Matt Flinn & Tristan Peat
2nd: YIC BOYS - Angelo Ocdchipinti & John Perrotta
3rd: The Ville - Alex Pendleton & David Rain

Southeast Bonus   ||   Charleston, SC

Premier Division
1st: Spikers Synonymous - Taylor Church & Tyler Stokes
2nd: Trippy Lizard - Andrew Card & Clark Marshall
3rd: Shake n' Bake - Matt Bohnen & David Gonzales
Advanced Division
1st: J Squared - Jay Buxton & Jonathan Conrady
2nd: Easily Burnt - Solomon Berry & Chandler Hertzler
3rd: Bridge 4 - Stephen Hellier & William Hellier
Advanced Division
1st: Sons of Spike - Cole Swanson & Trent Swanson
2nd: Tier 1 - Luke Freudenheim & Jackson Ray
3rd: WU Crew - Nick Smith & Andy Worthington

East Bonus   ||   Montreal, QC, CAN

Premier Division
1st: Mauktega - Troy Mauk & Kenny Ortega
2nd: Never Give Up - Raphael Caron-Asselin & Pierre-Luc Laramee
3rd: A Truly Dubious Duo - Dan Abrams & Alex Daly
Women's Division
1st: Snugs - Alli Kauffman & Jordi Vigna
2nd: Overkill - Frederique Crete & Nancy Gougeon
3rd: Crazy Cow - Marie Eve Bergeron & Pamela Mimeault

June


Midwest 3   ||   Grand Rapids, MI

Premier Division
1st: skidoosh - Clark Marshall & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Shweppes - Jesse Showalter & Micah Zimmerman
3rd: Spikers Synonymous - Taylor Church & Tyler Stokes
Advanced Division
1st: Secret - Brad Hotovy & Michael Rogers
2nd: Qwerty - Kyle Ackerman & Ian Timan
3rd: Lost in Quarters - Emerson Dean & Ari Stoler
Intermediate Division
1st: The Sauce - Jon Manning & Kyle White
2nd: Save the Turtles - Scott Goldman & Aaron Grimmer
3rd: The Constipated Cookies - Brooke Kaiser & Nathaniel Kaiser

Southeast 3   ||   Raleigh, NC

Premier Division
1st: Anchored LI - Anthony Alvino & Ryan Fitzgerald
2nd: Elysium - Logan Cornelius & Brian Childs
3rd: Cho & Chu - David Gonzales & Patrick Chu
Advanced Division
1st: Smells Like Team Spirit - Matt Martinex & Forrest Boone
2nd: Chicken & Gravy - Joseph St. Cyr & Zac Hummel
3rd: Super Duper - JR Moise & Trent Swanson
Intermediate Division
1st: Seth Squared - Seth Ivanoff & Seth Meyer
2nd: Slightly Obese - Kreston Debrick & Kyle VanDillen
3rd: BBB - Daniel Miller & Eric Walston
Youth Division

West Grand Slam   ||   Santa Monica, CA

Pro Division
1st: Boysterous - Preston Bies & Caleb Heck
2nd: Boys Just Wanna Have Fun - Zack Duffy & Buddy Hammon
3rd: Flexual Healing - Travis Core & Jarratt Rouse
Premier Division
1st: Gucci Swagball 1000 - Jaren Groberg & Gage Maddox
2nd: FRESH AVOCADO - Marcus Decouto & John Shurance
3rd: Air Conditioning - Connor Francis & Alex Miller
Advanced Division
1st: Nasty Backhanders 3.0 - Landon Azling & Matt Ortlip
2nd: Mateo and the Boys - Jordan Caradonna & Mateo Cardial
3rd: MegaHertz - Chandler Hertzler & Tate Hertzler
Intermediate Division
1st: Grab 'em and Spike 'em - Jesse Martin & Carl Rodriguez
2nd: somf - Derek Carver & Sam Galaif
3rd: Fusion - Fernando Garcia & Joseph Seiberlich
Youth Division
1st: The Cactus Spikes - Andre Butzberger & Anthony Winney
2nd: DS - Calvin Liang & Cobi Rifkin
3rd: Spike It Ralph - Jonathan Hernandez & Joshua Hislop
Coed Division
1st: Pizza Pals - Dylan Fogarty & Jackie Yoo
2nd: Lamps Will Be Thinking Real Fast - Jacob Payer & Mey Helm
3rd: "Don't be a jerk lol" - Billy Buchhauser & Hannah Coyle

East 2   ||   Boston, MA

Premier Division
1st: Shake n' Bake - Matt Bohnen & David Gonzales
2nd: BranDan - Dan McPartland & Brandon Spector
3rd: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
Advanced Division
1st: Pitter Patter - Milo Guffey & Kane Rickman
2nd: Low-key Chubby - Alex Daly & Gray Johnson
3rd: Good Guys - Kevin Crown & Matthew Wettengel
Intermediate Division
1st: The Walls - Jack Dumouchel & Carson Wallace
2nd: The Psychotic Minks - Alex Kwan & Ryan Nolan
3rd: Haos - Liam Hardacker & August Williams
Women's Division
1st: Foster/Jenkins - Allie Foster & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: Bigelow/Kristina - Mandie Bigelow & Kristina
3rd: Medina/White - Kenya Medina & Leah White

Midwest Bonus   ||   Indianapolis, IN

Premier Division
1st: Trippy Lizard - Andrew Card & Clark Marshall
2nd: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
3rd: Origin Invictus - Matt Bohnen & Chris Wilkins
Advanced Division
1st: Wait It's Not 2016 - Bradley Thompson & Ryan Weiler
2nd: Bull City - Anthony Daming & Juan Ruiz
3rd: Slippery When Wet - Kyle Ackerman & Brooks Anderson
Intermediate Division
1st: Double Trouble - James Diener & Thomas Diener
2nd: Save the Turtles - Scott Godlman & Aaron Grimmer
3rd: One Hit Wonders - Derek Oxford & Zach Williams

May


Southeast 2   ||   Dallas, TX

Premier Division
1st: Flexual Healing - Travis Core & Jarratt Rouse
2nd: Skates - Carter Clem & Dylan Fogarty
3rd: B.C. - Matt Bohnen & Logan Cornelius
Advanced Division
1st: SLO Bros - Samuel Buckman & Cade Zorio
2nd: WySpike Synergy - Matthew Burrows & Nicholaus Noguez
3rd: WySpike Dinkin Flicka - Cooper Brown & Garrett Hornok
Intermediate Division
1st: Team Meatballs - Daisy Daines & Landon Daines
2nd: WSU ft. WSU - Raven Skocny & Michael Turkali
3rd: Fat Fellaz - Clark Greer & Joshua Meza
Coed Division
1st: Fogarty/Jenkins - Dylan Fogarty & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: Ya Know - Carter Clem & Jordi Vigna
3rd: Air Republic - Harding Brumby & Jenna Coleman

East 1   ||   Lancaster, PA

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Boysterous - Preston Bies & Caleb Heck
3rd: Graham/Throw - Joel Graham & Jesse Throw
Women's Division
1st: VA/CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
2nd: Overkill - Frederique Crete & Nancy Gougeon
3rd: Wingin' It - Annelise Rohrer/Krista Shrock
Advanced Division
1st: Raven Named Crow - Dan Abrams & Josh Kaplin
2nd: Texania - Rahul Murthy & Kale Weaver
3rd: Elezi - Jake Goodrow & Nick Mesa
Intermediate Division
1st: It's Miller Time - Caleb Miller & David Miller
2nd: Spiked Seltzies - Will Bunker & Josh Albertson
3rd: Brainstorm - Mike Rinaldi & Jonny Scheer
Youth Division
1st: RVA Spike - Brayden Latham & William Picone
2nd: The Goats - Zach Schlabach & Evan Yoder
3rd: Spartans - Mike Lantz & Josiah Stoltzfus
Coed Division
1st: YumBerries :) - Preston Bies & Jordi Vigna
2nd: Blame it on Jackie - Kevin Bailey & Krista Shrock
3rd: ChizARa - Tyler Cisek & Annelise Rohrer

Midwest 1   ||   Milwaukee, WI

Premier Division
1st: Felicita - Dylan Fogarty & Jesse Throw
2nd: Alvino/Graham - Anthony Alvino & Joel Graham
3rd: Patrick and Ezra - Ezra Dantowitz & Patrick Drucker
Women's Division
1st: Boboddy - Tori Farlow & Oliva Jenkins
2nd: Alee Alley Aly - Allie Foster & Ali Jenkins
3rd: Radical Reaction - Elizabeth Hearn & Rachel Luczak
Advanced Division
1st: Ron Burgundy's Definition of Milwaukee - Jonathan Conrady & Bradley Thompson
2nd: Flicy - Nic Dewey & Hunter Greer
3rd: Jo's Bros - Kyle Ackermann & Brooks Anderson
Intermediate Division
1st: 20 Minute Brownies - Drew Martin & Lance Martin
2nd: The Constipated Cookies - Brooke Kaiser & Nathaniel Kaiser
3rd: The Mustard Pigeons - Ben L'Empereur & Nick Ragonese
Coed Division
1st: SubJenkins - Josh Fragiacomo & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: LetsGozers - Joey Pierron & Alison Boltz
3rd: Riff Raff - Joel Graham & Becca Graham

West 3   ||   Seattle, WA

Premier Division
1st: Boysterous - Caleb Heck & Preston Bies
2nd: MAUKTEGA - Kenneth Ortega & Troy Mauk
3rd: Origin Vengeance - Chris Hornacek & Dylan Fogarty
Women's Division
1st: VA\CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
2nd: AK - Ashley Gingerich Showalter & Krista Shrock
3rd: OJu - Julie Haselton & Olivia Jenkins
Advanced Division
1st: The Brody Bench - Ben Dantowitz & Brody Yardumian
2nd: Oh Snap! - Marc Baldwin & Michael Hsu
3rd: Hertz that our normal teammates quit on us - Chandler Hertzler & Kevin Bailey
Intermediate Division
1st: Spike Like Mike - Ariel Eisips & ThienAn Ha
2nd: The Empire Spikes Back - Noah Lawty & Ryan Burgess
3rd: Spice on Rice - Heng Tong & Stephen Liu
Youth Division
1st: LS Vikings - Ethan Sturgis & Evan Denny
2nd: The Canadians - Justin Hasker & Will Bancroft
3rd: The Rising Suns - Baily Alvs & Kee-an Ballard

April


Southeast 1   ||   Atlanta, GA

Premier Division
1st: A Boy and His Ham Sandwich - Caleb Heck & Dylan Fogarty
2nd: Origin Cyber - Chris Hornacek & Matt Bohnen
3rd: Fitz_Patrick - Patrick Drucker & Ryan Fitzgerald
Women's Division
1st: Spontaneity - Allie Foster & Oliva Jenkins
2nd: Daming/Goddard - Allison Goddard & Peazy Daming
3rd: Hard Hittaz - Spenser Cantrell & Holli Guthrie
Advanced Division
1st: Sweet Nothings - Brendan Ferreira & Noah Luskus
2nd: Monterey Jack - Austin Montgomery & Jackson Stanek
3rd: Advanced Veterans - Andrew Shock & Lucas Hill
Intermediate Division
1st: Pickpockets - Hunt Davidson & Stefan Arroyo
2nd: Pocket League - Alex Harper & Joyson Rhea
3rd: Buttons - Joelan Howes & Omar Abuaisheh

West 2   ||   San Francisco, CA

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: DP - Dylan Fogarty & Preston Bies
3rd: Chico Spikes - Shaun Boyer & Skyler Boles
Women's Division
1st: Trio - Alli Kauffman & Ashley Gingerich Showalter
2nd: Whipper Snappers - Jordi Vigna & Sam Calisto
3rd: Blix - Ronnie Ward & Seb Kim
Advanced Division
1st: Banana Bread - Garrett Peterson & Marcus Decouto
2nd: Wardog2Beast - Warren Foote & Jason Rhoads
3rd: David's Fanclub - Bradley Thompson & Daniel Lindeen
Intermediate Division
1st: Completely Average - Ross Urbina & Sterling Eide
2nd: Two Best Friends - Max Fenton & Evan Magsig
3rd: Sets With Minors - Garrett Meredith & Tristan Brown
Coed Division
1st: Santa's Helpers - Tyler Cisek & Jordi Vigna
2nd: Dalli Fraggy - Josh Fragiacomo & Alli Kauffman
3rd: Kiwi - Peter Jon Showalter & Ashley Gingerich Showalter

March


West 1   ||   San Diego, CA

Premier Division
1st: Shouldn't Have Pushed - Jarratt Rouse & Shaun Boyer
2nd: Two equally tan/loud individuals - Carter Clem & Preston Bies
3rd: Chornaboles - Chris Hornacek & Skyler Boles
Women's Division
1st: JK - Kayla Ruiz & Jordi Vigna
2nd: MASH - Ashley Ortlip & Mey Helm
3rd: Blix - Ronnie Ward & Seb Kim
Advanced Division
1st: Gucci Swagball 1000 - Gage Maddox & Jaron Groberg
2nd: 12 - Ben Hamilton & Ryan Oswalt
3rd: Murtle Gang - Marcus Decouto & Warren Foote
Intermediate Division
1st: New guyz - Andy Bolin & Chason Bridges
2nd: BYB - Daniel Wallace & Jeremy Lo
3rd: capsule corp - Fernando Garcia & Fernando Garcia
Youth Division
1st: FPS Spikeball - Alex Olmeta & Sujan Nandipati
2nd: Run Like the Winded - Elijah Yadidi & Charlie Carrington
3rd: Stokewatch - Ethan Sepa & Kobe Gubernick

Want to see your team on our results page? Check out the tournament schedule below and register your team here.