See upcoming events!

2019 Results

Nationals || Richmond, VA

Pro

1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Boysterous - Preston Bies & Caleb Heck
3rd: Flexual Healing - Travis Core & Jarratt Rouse
4th: Mauktega - Kenny Ortega & Troy Mauk
5th: Spikers Synonymous - Taylor Church & Tyler Stokes
6th: Trippy Lizard - Andrew Card & Clark Marshall
T-7th: Graham/Throw - Joel Graham & Jesse Throw
T-7th: Hornaboles - Skyler Boles & Chris Hornacek
9th: KAHOOTERS - Ryan Baillargeon & Jacob Payer
10th: Anchored LI - Anthony Alvino & Ryan Fitzgerald
T-11th: Shake n Bake - Matt Bohnen & David Gonzales
T-11th: Schweppes - Jesse Showalter & Micah Zimmerman
T-13th: ClubSpike Worldwide - Patrick Drucker & Chris Wilkins
T-13th: Power Sweep - Micah Corbett & Addison Powers
T-13th: KAPLOW! - Patrick Chu & Gus Gonzales
T-13th: Global Beans!!! - Coleman Epperson & Zac Vance
 
Event Type Multiplier: 2.2
Strength Multiplier: 1.3

Women's

Advanced
1st: VA/CA - Becca Graham & Jordi Vigna
2nd: Overkill - Fred Crete & Nancy Gougeon
3rd: Trio - Ashley Gingerich-Showalter & Alli Kauffman
4th: Boboddy - Tori Farlow & Olivia Jenkins
5th: Wingin It - Krista Shrock & Annelise Rohrer
6th: Ball Busters - Sarah Gratton & Rebecca Potvin
T-7th: THUS - Kalin Miramontes & Kayla Wu
T-7th: Butter - Michaela Loveday & Ali Jenkins
9th: Strike, Scream, Run - Allie Foster & Kristen Troyer
10th: Fields/Lynch - Maggie Fields & Alex Lynch
11th: Sister Sister - Maddie Fulcher & Hailey Ortega
 
Event Type Multiplier: 2.2
Strength Multiplier: 1.3
Intermediate
1st: Boom, roasted - Raquel Daming & Laura Dohm
2nd: Wahowa - Sophie Girgrah & Sam Conway

Premier

1st: Elysium - Brian Childs & Logan Cornelius
2nd: Slice the Mango - Max Billinghurst & Dawson Morgan
3rd: To Be Determined - Emerson Dean & Ravi Kandula
4th: Strong Flush - Simon Brisebois & Marc McLaughlin
T-5th: ArcAngel - Fredric Hinkle & George Rizk
T-5th: Unnecessarily Cheeky - Blake Rock & Brandon Spector
T-5th: Sonic Boom - Ben Bunze & Connor Harte
T-5th: Sola Fide - Kyle Ackermann & Nick LoPrinzi
T-9th: Sweet n Sour - Ryan Marino & Spencer Weber
T-9th: SubPar Team - Jacob Martinez & Josh Fragiacomo
T-9th: dantowitz_gross - Ben Dantowitz & Ryan Gross
T-9th: WySpike Fresh - Matt Burrows & Garrett Hornok
T-9th: Bull City - Anthony Daming & Juan Ruiz
T-9th: Pamplemousee - Jackson Staneck & Tanner Schmoll
T-9th: Swimm & CJ - Caleb Royse & Josh Swimm
T-9th: Never Give Up - Raf Caron & Pierre-Luc Laramee
T-17th: Le Messonaie - Charles Henri & Eric Zishka
T-17th: ZT - Zeke Friedeman & Tyler Montgomery
T-17th: Chicken n Gravy - Joe St. Cyr & Zac Hummel
T-17th: Coastal Empire - Harding Brumby & Brendan Ferreira
T-17th: Old Line State - Mark Borunda & James Swanson
T-17th: Closed on Sunday - Brooks Anderson & Ian Timan
T-17th: Lake Effect - Kevin Bailey & Cory Eash
T-17th: the chicago raging bean - John Breum & Bradley Thompson
T-17th: Sushi for 2 - Jay Buxton & Ty Parillo
T-17th: A Truly Dubious Duo - Dan Abrams & Alec Daly
T-17th: Lanky Toes - Joey Pierron & John Zook
T-17th: Simply Smashing - Oliver Laurin & Guillaume Jomphe
T-17th: The Hustle - Kale Weaver & Brandon Good
T-17th: Cream n Curry - Grant Laughlin & David Louis
T-17th: Peach Tea - Noah Luskus & Kyle Chapman
T-17th: 2 Giant Paint Bubbles - Chandler Hertzler & Brody Yardumian

Advanced

A Bracket
1st: Resto Druid - Matt Rucinski & David Thole
2nd: The Redeemed - Timmothy Melcher & Nicholas Melcher
3rd: Shgo - Logan Borg & Thomas Welch
4th: Calirado - David Roedema & Caleb Cummings
B Bracket
1st: Incompetence - Ethan McWhirter & Luke Marshall
2nd: Beef Supreme - Jeff Aselin & Sean Berg
T-3rd: Neal's on Wheels - Joshua Neal & Ben Neal
T-3rd: President's Club - Tommy Peters & Ben Landes

Intermediate

A Bracket
1st: MERICA - Katie Pierson & Katie Pierson
2nd: Spike 757 - Joe Bondi & Ricky Perrault
3rd: Dynamix - Najee Boykin-Whittle & Dylan Chisholm
4th: H&H - Nicholas Hartley & John Hartley
B Bracket
1st: Rubber Duckies - Kaitlyn King & Stephen Mayfield
2nd: CNU Naked - Daniel Downs & Galen Small
3rd: Spike Team 6 - Enzo Cicchinelli & Andrew Richardson
4th: Gnarly Guys - Luke Ricke & Harry Roessner

Youth

1st: RVA Spike - William Picone & Brayden Latham
2nd: The Salty Pretzels - Evan Yoder & Eric Coblentz
3rd: By By Spikers - Colin Yoder & Michael Barkman
4th: Walmart Greeters - Joshua Mayfield & Will Bethune