2018-19 College Results

Fall 2018

9/8 || Northeast || University of CT

Individual
1st:
2nd: SUNY Albany - Blake Rock & Jonny Dariano
3rd: SUNY Brockport - Nick Abramson & Brandon Spector
Club
1st: Northeastern University
2nd:
3rd:

9/8 || Great Lakes || Marquette

9/15 || South Central || Texas A&M

Individual
1st: Texas A&M - Grant Laughlin & Dylan Keen
2nd: Texas A&M - Fredric Hinkle & David Louis
3rd: Abilene Christian University - Luke Mowry & Colton Mowry
Club
1st: Texas A&M
2nd: Texas A&M
3rd: University of Texas

10/6 || Atlantic Coast || University of TN - Chattanooga

10/20 || Tropic South || University of GA

Individual
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Club
1st:
2nd:
3rd:

10/20 || Central || Ohio State University

Individual
1st: Ohio State University - Nick LoPrinzi & Kyle Ackermann
2nd: Cedarville University - Josh Swimm & Matt Brumbaugh
3rd: Ohio State University - Ian Timan & Brooks Anderson
Club
1st:
2nd:
3rd:

10/27 || Pacific Northwest || George Fox University

Individual
1st: University of Oregon - Zack Duffy & Aidan Potts
2nd: Whitworth University - Ben Bethards & Carl Peterson
3rd: Whitworth University - Nathan Mumford & Levi Detrich
Club
1st: Whitworth University
2nd: Portland Bible College
3rd: University of Oregon

11/3 || East Bay || Messiah College

Individual
1st: Messiah - Matt Ly & Caleb Danehower
2nd: Penn State - Isaac Freeman & Justin Shea-Katz
3rd: University of Maryland - Donald Fung & Kory Steinberg
Club
1st: Messiah
2nd: Villanova
3rd: Lehigh

12/1 || Southwest || UCSB

Individual
1st: Cal Poly SLO - Jacob Payer & Sam Buckman
2nd: UCLA - Ryan Baillargeon & Collin Adelseck
3rd: Cal Poly SLO - Cade Zorio & Waren Foote
Club
1st: UCSB
2nd: Cal Poly SLO
3rd: UCLA

Spring 2019

3/9 || Southwest || UCLA

Individual
1st: Cal Poly SLO - Jacob Payer & Sam Buckman
2nd: UCLA - Ryan Baillargeon & Jason Rhoads
3rd: Cal Baptist University - Brody Yardumian & Ben Buckman
Club
1st: Cal Poly SLO
2nd: UCLA
3rd: UCSB

3/9 || Pacific Northwest || University of Oregon

Individual
1st: University of Oregon - Zack Duffy & Aidan Potts
2nd: Whitworth University - Levi Detrich & Carl Peterson
3rd: University of Oregon - Ken Pfaum & Lucas Banks
Club
1st: Whitworth University
2nd: University of Oregon
3rd: Whitworth University
Individual Results
1st: U of Oregon - Big Duck Energy - Aidan Potts & Zack Duffy
2nd:
3rd:

3/16 || Tropic South || University of Florida 

Individual
1st: University of Georgia - Minh Bui & Addison Powers
2nd: University of Georgia - Kyle Chapman & Patrick Chu
3rd: University of Georgia - Noah Luskus & Landon Gibbs
Club
1st: University of Georgia
2nd: University of Georgia
3rd: University of Georgia

3/23 || East Bay || James Madison University

Individual
1st: Virginia Tech - Josh Kaplan & Om Shah
2nd: University of Maryland - Donald Fung & Kory Steinberg
3rd: University of Virginia - Alec Dolieslager & Eric Zishka
Club
1st: University of Maryland
2nd: James Madison University
3rd: Virginia Tech

3/23 || Great Lakes || University of MN Duluth

Individual
1st: Northwestern - Joseph Kelly & Jason Hiebner
2nd: Marquette University - Josh Schneider & Callen Papineau
3rd: Dordt College - Nathan Detrich & Trevor de Jong
Club
1st: University of MN Duluth
2nd: Marquette University
3rd: Iowa State

3/30 || North East || SUNY Albany

Individual
1st: SUNY Albany - Blake Rock & Jonny Dariano
2nd: Northeastern University - Alex Daly & Phil Dahl
3rd: University of CT - Sean Berg & Jeff Aselin
Club
1st: Northeastern University
2nd: SUNY Albany
3rd: Worcester Polytechnic Institute

3/30 || Central || Ohio State University

Individual
1st: Ohio State University - Jesse Showalter & Nick LoPrinzi
2nd: Cedarville University - Josh Swimm & Levi Gross
3rd: Wayne State - Thomas Hamilton & Spencer Weber
Club
1st: Ohio State University
2nd: Notre Dame
3rd: Michigan State University

3/30 || South Central || Baylor University

Individual
1st: Texas A&M - Grant Laughlin & David Louis
2nd: Texas A&M - Fredric Hinkle & Harish Rangarajan
3rd: Abilene Christian University - Luke Mowry & Colton Mowry
Club
1st: Texas A&M
2nd: Texas A&M
3rd: Baylor University

3/30 || Atlantic Coast || UNC - Charlotte

Individual
1st: Western Kentucky University - Jackson Stanek & Tanner Schmoll
2nd: University of TN Chattanooga - Coleman Epperson & Peyton Sparks
3rd: UNC Chapel Hill - Ben Bunze & Jake Oxendine
Club
1st: Clemson University
2nd: UNC Chapel Hill
3rd: Western Kentucky University

4/13 & 4/14 || NATIONALS || University of Georgia

Individual
1st: Cal Poly SLO - Jacob Payer & Sam Buckman
2nd: University of Georgia - Minh Bui & Addison Powers
3rd: Ohio State University - Jesse Showalter & Nick LoPrinzi
Club
1st: University of Georgia
2nd: Texas A&M
3rd: Cal Poly SLO