2017-2018 College Results

If you have any of the missing information for the results below - please send an email to tournaments@spikeball.com.

Fall 2017

9/30 || Atlantic Coast || University of TN Chattanooga

Individual
1st: University of TN Chattanooga - Travis Core & Andrew Card
2nd: Mercer - Gus Gonzales & Karry Nusbaum
3rd:
Club
1st: University of TN Chattanooga
2nd: University of Georgia
3rd: Mercer

10/7 || Central || Illinois State University

Individual
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Club
1st:
2nd:
3rd:

10/7 || Pacific Northwest || George Fox 

Individual
1st: George Fox - Murray Noble & Daniel Small
2nd: Kairos
3rd: Western Washington - Nate Evenson

10/7 || South Central || Baylor University 

10/7 || East Bay || Messiah University 

Individual
1st: Univ of Rochester - Ben Dantowitz & Ryan Gross
2nd: Messiah - Matt Ly
3rd: Univ of Connecticut - Sean Berg & Jeff
Club
1st: Messiah
2nd: Univ of Rochester
3rd: Bucknell

10/21 || Tropic South || University of Georgia

Individual
1st: Mercer - Gus Gonzales & Karry Nusbaum
2nd: University of TN Chattanooga - David Gonzales & Stephen Welch
3rd: University of TN Knoxville - Clark Marshall & Tyler Montgomery
Club
1st: University of Georgia
2nd:
3rd:

10/28 || Great Lakes || Marquette University

Individual
1st: MSOE - Jonathan Schmitz & Dylan Meyer
2nd: Marquette - Joshua Schneider & Callen Papineau
3rd: Marquette - Kyle Beyers and Connor Fitzgerald
Individual
1st: Marquette

10/28 || North East ||  

Individual
1st: University of Rochester - Ben Dantowitz & Ryan Gross
2nd: Yale - Max Model &
3rd: Hamilton
Club
1st: University of Rochester
2nd: Northeastern University
3rd: Yale

10/28 || Southwest || UCLA

Individual
1st: Chico State - Bryce Johnson & Tyler Smedley
2nd: Grand Canyon University - Erick Schlick & Caleb Reed
3rd: UCLA - Ryan Baillargeon & Ridge Bertuccio
Club
1st: Grand Canyon University
2nd: UCLA
3rd: UCSB

Spring 2018

3/10 || Pacific Northwest || University of Oregon

Individual
1st: Western Washington - Nate Evensen & Aaron Glickman
2nd: George Fox University - Murray Noble & Ben Van Vilet
3rd: University of Oregon - Zack Duffy & Gage Stout
Club
1st: Western Washington
2nd: George Fox University
3rd: University of Oregon

3/10 || Tropic South || Mercer University

Individual
1st: Mercer - Gus Gonzales & Karry Nusbaum
2nd: University of Georgia - Addison Powers & Ben Landes
3rd: University of Florida - Addam Setzer & Robby Decola
Club
1st: Mercer
2nd: UGA Black
3rd: UGA Red

3/10 || Atlantic Coast || Clemson University

Individual
1st: University of TN Chattanooga - Travis Core & Andrew Card
2nd: Clemson University - Jeremy Lutz & Brendan Ferreria
3rd: University of TN Chattanooga - David Gonzales & Blake Davis
Club
1st: University of TN Chattanooga
2nd: Clemson
3rd: Western Kentucky University

3/10 || Central || Ohio State University

Individual
1st: Rosedale Bible College - Jesse Showalter & Micah Zimmerman
2nd: Ohio State University - Nick LoPrinzi & Kyle Ackerman
3rd:

3/10 || Southwest || Azusa Pacific University

Individual
1st: UCLA - Ryan Baillargeon & Ridge Bertuccio
2nd: Fresno State - Alex Gong & Robbie Brisco
3rd: Cal Poly SLO - Jacob Payer & Sam Buckman
Club
1st: UCLA
2nd: UCSB
3rd: California Baptist University

3/24 || South Central || Baylor University

Individual
1st: University of Texas Dallas - Grayson Ayres & Sam Konstanty
2nd: Baylor University - Bradley Thompson & Joseph Burchett
3rd:
Club
1st:
2nd:
3rd:

3/24 || Great Lakes || University of WI Platteville

Individual
1st: Milwaukee School of Engineering - Jonathan Schmitz & Dylan Meyer
2nd: Marquette - Josh Schneider & Callen Papineau
3rd: Iowa State - Dustin Schultz & Bradley McKenzie
Club
1st: Milwaukee School of Engineering
2nd: Iowa State

3/24 || East Bay || University of Pittsburgh

Individual
1st: Messiah - Matt Ly & Jacob Film
2nd: Virginia Tech - Josh Kaplan &
3rd: Messiah - Matt O'Neil & Caleb Danehower
Club
1st: Messiah
2nd: West Virginia University
3rd: University of Pittsburgh

3/24 || New England || SUNY Albany

Individual
1st: UMass Amherst - Anthony Rentsch & Dan McPartland
2nd: SUNY Albany - Blake Rock & Johnny Dariano
3rd:
Club
1st:
2nd:
3rd:

4/28 & 4/29 || NATIONALS || Ohio State University

Individual
1st: University of TN Chattanooga - Travis Core & Andrew Card
2nd: University of Texas Dallas - Grayson Ayres & Sam Konstanty
3rd: Rosedale Bible College - Jesse Showalter & Micah Zimmerman
Club
1st: University of TN Chattanooga
2nd: Asbury College
3rd: University of Georgia