Collegiate Rankings

There will be both individual team and club rankings. This year, only college specific tournaments will count toward your ranking. We are very focused on advancing the club competition aspect as we feel this does the most to strengthen the sport and build a lasting tradition on campuses.

Independent Collegiate Tournament

Teams 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Round of 8 Round of 16 Round of 32
16-31 50 30 20 15 8 4 n/a
32-63 125 75 50 38 20 10 5
64+ 175 105 70 53 30 15 8

Sanctioned Collegiate Tournament

Type 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Round of 8 Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64
Sectional 325 195 130 95 50 25 12 6
National 750 450 300 225 112.5 57 30 15


Top 25 Teams

Team
School
Spicy Rubi
Anthony Rentsch & Dan McPartland

University of Massachusetts at Amherst

Easily Dug
Andrew Card & Travis Core

University of Tenessee at Chattanooga

Coup d'Etat
Grayson Ayres & Sam Konstanty

University of Texas at Dallas

Double B's
Billy Bucchhauser & Bryce Johnson

California State University, Chico

Recrem
Karry Nusbaum & Gustavo Gonzales

Mercer University

Arthecio
David Gonzales & Stephen Welch

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

dantowitz_gross
Ben Dantowitz & Ryan Gross

University of Rochester

PB&J
Blake Rock & Jonny Dariano

State University of New York, Albany

Daddy's Crackers
Caleb Wood & Jacob Fresh

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Spicy Hands
Owen Holtz & Scott Pease

University of Massachusetts at Amherst

Model_Todi
Max Model & Rohan Todi

Yale University

Bear Necessities
Chase Ehrig & Andrew Porter

University of Texas

Whift Cream
Erik Schlik & Caleb Reed

Grand Canyon University

Chocolate Milk
Clark Marshall& Tyler Montgomery

University of Tennessee at Knoxville

Quad Gods
Ben Landes & Connor Gibbs

University of Georgia)

Redbird
Mike Priller & Joey Connolly

Illinois State University

Filthy Falcons
Brendan Warren & Matt Ly

Messiah College

Foxy Men
Murray Noble & Ben Van Vilet

George Fox College

Newton Dogs
Ryan Baillargeon & Ridge Bertuccio

University of California Los Angeles

MKE Skoes Bros
Dylan Meyer & Jonathan Schmitz

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Minor 216
Hunter Reynolds & Aaron Dobieski

Hamilton College

Unsalted Meat
Daniel Anderson & Jon Schafer

Kairos Discipleship School

The Blue Guys
Caleb DeRuiter & Ryan Pullara

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Beef Supreme
Sean Berg & Jeffrey Aselin

University of Connecticut

Mr. Clean
Aaron Glickman & Nate Evensen

Western Washington University


Top 10 Clubs

School
Section

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

Atlantic Coast

University of Massachusetts at Amherst

New England

University of Georgia

Tropic South

Messiah College

East Bay

University of Rochester

New England

Clemson University

Atlantic Coast

Grand Canyon University

Southwest

University of Texas at Dallas

South Central

University of California Los Angeles

Southwest

Mercer University

Tropic South

Determined by a committee following the Fall 2017 Sectionals.