Go to Spikeball.com

2018 Results

W1 Tour Stop - Huntington Beach, CA

Advanced Division
1st: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
2nd: Sloppy Seconds - Chris Hornacek & Ian Golembeski
3rd: Shekinah - Zach Webb & PJ Showalter
Intermediate Division
1st: Pedro's Locs - Jordan Farris & KC Serna
2nd: Hit Em Where They Ain't - David Lantz & James Shimashita
3rd: Mark it 8 - Ken Simon & William Suryajaya
Women's Division
1st: Fury - Joelle Nguyen & Ashley Ortlip
2nd: Zu Crew - Ronnie Ward & Kelsey Arvidson
3rd: Last Minute - Sarah Zook & Alex Lynch
Coed Division
1st: Santa's Helpers - Tyler Cisek & Jordi Vigna
2nd: The Alpha and Ortegas - Hailey Ortega & Kenny Ortega
3rd: We Like Sports - Libby Otten & Preston Bies

W2 Tour Stop - San Diego, CA

Premier Division
1st: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
2nd: Point Loma - Kenny Ortega & Zach Wood
3rd: Sloppy Seconds - Ian Golembeski & Chris Hornacek
Check out bracket results here!

Advanced Division
1st: BULKY - Connor Francis & Jacob Payer
2nd: HOOPLA - John Shurance & Schon Siguenza
3rd: Set me better - Taylor Church & Mckay Hooker

Intermediate Division
1st: Strictly Bangers - Travis Lema & Zach Hewitt
2nd: Average Bros - Michael Mann & Troy Akin
3rd: Yeggerchits - Spencer Schmidt & Connor Winters

Women's Division
1st: Green Bananas - Elizabeth Gilley & Jordi Vigna
2nd: H&M - Mara Hooker & Hannah Coyle
3rd: Dunkin Dutch Babes - Kayla Swayze & Leah White


SE1 Tour Stop - Atlanta, GA

Advanced Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Origin Vengeance - Chris Hornacek & Dylan Fogarty
3rd: Hilltop Spikes - Max Model & Cole Model
Check out bracket results here!
Intermediate Division
1st: 'Merica - Tripp Pierson & Katie Pierson
2nd: Crimson Raiders - Austin Mann & Jonathan Russk
3rd: The Sky Bisons - Bradley Huffstutler & Braden Treglown

Women's Division
1st: Twinz - Ali Jenkins & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: BK - Becca Graham & Katie Pierson
3rd: Chacos and Sockos - Micaela McMullan & Anna Tripp

Coed Division
1st: Zesty Zebras - Becca Graham & Dylan Fogarty
2nd: the autobiographies - Peter Jon Showalter & Alli Kauffman
3rd: Oliviark - Olivia Jenkins & Clark Marshall
Check out bracket results here!

W3 Tour Stop - San Francisco, CA

Advanced Division
1st: Point Loma - Zach Wood & Kenny Ortega
2nd: Wabi Sabi - Preston Bies & Jarratt Rouse
3rd: Chicogo - Shaun Boyer & Chris Hornacek
Check out bracket results here!
Intermediate Division
1st: Safe Sets - Alan Daar & Aiden Potts
2nd: Registered Set Offenders - David Lai & Evan Ditmars
3rd: The Last Mohicans - Ricardo Tremper & Dylan Bell
Women's Division
1st: See You on the Flip Side - Joelle Nguyen & Kayla Swayze
2nd: Doctor's Orders - Kackie Yoo & Tory White
3rd: Notorious D.I.G. - Kelly Marren & Margaux Foxworth

MW1 Tour Stop - Chicago, IL

Advanced Division
1st: Hoodiez - Dylan Fogarty & Ryan Fitzgerald
2nd: Point Loma - Zach Wood & Kenny Ortega
3rd: Chico Rico - George Rizk & Skyler Boles
Check out bracket results here!
Intermediate Division
1st: Deep Pockets - Henry Weinberg & Sam Teal
2nd: Delaney's Dusters - Jurie Victor & Ryan Delaney
3rd: Sheesh - John Lewis & Chris Russomano
Women's Division
1st: Do-Si-Do - Julie Haselton & Christina Coppola
2nd: Radical Reaction - Elizabeth Hearn & Rachel Luczak
3rd: Charlie's Angels - Alex Perry & Angela Becker
Coed Division
1st: Drip - Dylan Fogarty & Julie Haselton
2nd: Spike or Bust - Reba & Erik Schlick
3rd: Ballers without Borders - Lydia & Harding Brumby

Collegiate National Championship - Ohio State University

Individual Championship
1st: Easily Dug - Andrew Card and Travis Core (University of Tennessee Chattanooga)
2nd: Schweppes - Micah Zimmerman and Jesse Showalter (Rosedale Bible College)
3rd: Coup d'Etat - Grayson Ayres and Sam Konstanty (University of Texas Dallas)
 
Club Championship
1st: University of Tennessee Chattanooga
2nd: Asbury University
3rd: University of Georgia

E1 Tour Stop - Lancaster, PA

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Wabi Sabi - Prestion Bies & Jarratt Rouse
3rd: Origin Vengeance - Chris Hornacek & Dylan Fogarty
Check out bracket results here!
Advanced Division
1st: Chocolafe Milk - Mark Borunda & James Swanson
2nd: Chocolate Milk - Clark Marshall & Tyler Montgomery
3rd: Finding Jory - Cory Eash & Josiah Zimmerman
Intermediate Division
1st: McGriddle and Coke - Brendan Knott & Will Sharps
2nd: Sicario - David Tice & Jesse Miller
3rd: Mostly Harmless 2.0 - Ricky Santiago & Julie Salvatore
Women's Division
1st: Ogres Heroes - Alli Kauffman & Becca Graham
2nd: EZ Pass - Jordi Vigna & Sarah Zook
3rd: Lagertha - Nancy Gougen & Marie-Eve Bergeron
Coed Division
1st: Dilly - Dylan Fogarty & Alli Kauffman
2nd: Riff Raff - Becca Graham & Joel Graham
3rd: Happy - Preston Bies & Jordi Vigna

MW1 Tour Stop - Madison, WI

Advanced Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
3rd: Tetelestai - Jesse Throw & Logan Cornelius
 
Intermediate Division
1st: Delaney's Dusters - Jurie Victor & Ryan Delaney
2nd: Visual Hinder - Zachary Welsh & Jeremy Dicks
3rd: Hawaii Duo - Sam Herzog & Jordan Burdi
Women's Division
1st: Cougs - Michaela Hershberger & Ashley Gingerich
2nd: Radical Reaction - Elizabeth Hearn & Rachel Luczak
3rd: CFR - Amy Douglas & Tina Douglas

SE2 Tour Stop - Dallas, TX

Premier Division
1st: worcestershire - Skyler Boles & PJ Showalter
2nd: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
3rd: Tetelestai - Jesse Throw & Logan Cornelius
 
Advanced Division
1st: Sons of Thor - Luke Christopherson & Taylen Peterson
2nd: Colonel Sanders - Jesse Stoltzfus & Zac Hummel
3rd: The Hustle - Kale Weave & Brandon Good
Intermediate Division
1st: Protein Crisps - Jordi Vigna & Liz Gilley
2nd: Quad Lambs 2 - Joel Pearlman & Paul Pearl
3rd: Autocorrect - Barak Levy & Nathan Pearson

W4 Tour Stop - Seattle, WA

Advanced Division
1st: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
2nd: Blind Date - Tanner Willows & Skylar Shibayama
3rd: Slept On - Zach Wood & Chris Hornacek
 
Intermediate Division
1st: Chicken Dinner - Tyler Frazier & Austin Wilson
2nd: Finn's Produce - Matthew Farnam & Finn Donnelly
3rd: Orcas - Mark Kram & Chris Kingyens
Women's Division
1st: Doctor's Orders - Jackie Yoo & Tori White
2nd: Diamante - Alex Perry & Kayla Swayze
3rd: May Contain Alcohol - Ivy Renfroe & Sam Lockett

SE3 Tour Stop - Charlotte, NC

Advanced Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Dunkin' Go Nuts - Chris Hornacek & Zac Vance
3rd: The 717 - Joel Graham & Caleb Heck
 
Intermediate Division
 
Women's Division
1st: Ogres Heroes - Alli Kauffman & Becca Graham
2nd: RazzMatazz - Jordi Vigna & Tori Farlow
3rd: Cougs - Ashley Gingerich & Micaela Hershberger

W Grand Slam - Santa Monica, CA

Premier Division 
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: SubPar - Josh Fragiacomo & Jacob Martinez
3rd: Point Loma - Zach Wood & Kenny Ortega
 
Advanced Division 
1st: Hitmen - Matt Orlip & Collin Adelseck
2nd: Eash_Rock - Blake Rock & Cory Eash
3rd: The Veterans - Sam Buckman & Ben Buckman
 
Intermediate Division
1st: Muppetry S.C. - Matt Wiher & Nick Gravesen
2nd: EastWest United - Justin Flora & Tyler Flburn
3rd: Those Guys Next Door - Derek Tong & Matthew Jung
Women's Division 
1st: Razzmatazz - Jordi Vigna & Tori Farlow
2nd: Ogres Heroes - Alli Kauffman & Becca Graham
3rd: Hubba Bubba - Kayla Swayze & Hannah Coyle
 
Coed Division
1st: Dilly Dalli - Alli Kauffman & Dylan Fogarty
2nd: Kiwi - Peter Jon Showalter & Ashley Gingerich
3rd: Ostasuna - Tyler Cisek & Tori Farlow

MW3 Tour Stop - Columbus, OH

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Tyler Cisek & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Origin Worldwide - Chris Wilkins & Patrick Drucker
3rd: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
 
Advanced Division
1st: Kardia - Mitch Wirth & Brendan Warren
2nd: Team 7 - Spencer Weber & Thomas Hamilton
3rd: Dandelions - Darren Hess & Darren Martin
Intermediate Division
 1st: BBB - Nathan Schwartz & Ryan Schwartz
2nd: Scronaronies - AJ Aguilo & Ryan Marino
3rd: Smell Ya - Eric Miller & Connor Ledford
Women's Division
1st: Cougs - Michaela Hershberger & Ashley Gingerich
2nd: Wingin’ It - Kristen Shrock & Annelise Rohrer
3rd: Hot Cheetos - Kristen Troyer & Sarah Zook

E Bonus Tour Stop - Montreal, QC, CAN

Advanced Division
1st: Cisek/Ortega - Tyler Cisek & Kenny Ortega
2nd: Hilltop Spikes - Max Model & Cole Model
3rd: Creamcycle - Mike White & Nick Sant
 
Intermediate Division
1st: Spiked Eggs - Ryan Egger & Evan Egger
2nd: Impractical Spikers - Cam Cisek & Giselle Barrios
3rd: 195 lbs. of Shear Power - William Chenevert & Marc-Aurele Archambault
Women's Division
1st: Lagertha - Marie-Eve Bergeron & Nancy Gougeon
2nd: Shark Attack - Frederique Crete & Sarah Gratton
3rd: Flowmance - Alexie Duval & Marie-Claude Pariseau

SE Grand Slam - Nashville, TN

Premier Division
1st: Pie in the Horse - Dylan Fogarty & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
3rd: Point Loma - Kenny Ortega & Zach Wood
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division 
1st: Turkey Jerky - Carter Clem & Ezra Dantowitz
2nd: Aces Full - Fredric Hinkle & Tripp Pierson
3rd: Grand Rapid Elite - Kevin Bailey and Robin Wolschendorf
Intermediate Division
1st: Calvary - Vince LoPrinzi & Chris Mally
2nd: Ballers - Timmy Esh & Kevin King
3rd: Hungry Hippos - Nate Long & Ross Bates
Women's Division 
1st: Ogres Heroes - Becca Graham & Alli Kauffman
2nd: MOXIE - Julie Haselton & Jenna Coleman
3rd: Cougs - Ashley Gingerich & Michaela Hershberger
 
Coed Division
1st: Dilly Dalli - Dylan Fogarty & Alli Kauffman
2nd: Oliviark - Clark Marshall & Olivia Jenkins
3rd: Uranus - Preston Bies & Julie Haselton

E3 Tour Stop - Pt. Pleasant, NJ

Advanced Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: The 717 - Caleb Heck & Joel Graham
3rd: Hilltop Spikes - Cole Model & Max Model
Check out the bracket here!
 
Intermediate Division
1st: Sweet Melons - Brandon Jecas & Shaun Carroll
2nd: WO Town - Dillon Reitberger & Russell Hoffer
3rd: Chixie dicks - Jimmy Mitchum & Matt Dixon
Youth Division
1st: OBII Spike - Matt Bogdan & Anthony Scaglioni
2nd: How I Set Your Mother - Ethan Rafal & Patrick Bourke
3rd: Practice TBA - Demitri Forand & Patrick Marinich

E Grand Slam - Boston, MA

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Anchored LI - Ryan Fitzgerald & Anthony Alvino
3rd: Wabi Sabi - Preston Bies & Jarratt Rouse
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division
1st: Everybody Hates Chris - Ryan Baillargeon & Chris Rampino
2nd: Old Heroes - Becca Graham & Mark Borunda
3rd: Skadoosh - Daniel Dantowitz & Ryan Gross
Intermediate Division
Women's Division
1st: Ogres Heroes - Becca Graham & Alli Kauffman
2nd: Diamante - Alex Perry & Kayla Swayze
3rd: MillerWhite - Leah White & Lauren Miller
 
Coed Division
1st: Dilly Dalli - Alli Kauffman & Dylan Fogarty
2nd: TKO - Kayla Swayze & Tyler Cisek
3rd: Riff Raff - Becca Graham & Joel Graham

MW Grand Slam - Chicago, IL

Premier Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
3rd: The 717 - Joel Graham & Caleb Heck
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division
1st: Flight - Brad Hotovy & Hunter Greer
2nd: Tilted Tweeners - Zac Vance & David Gonzales
3rd: Origin Moist - Kurt Dolson & Jack Mathews
Intermediate Division
1st: Freakfest - Alex Rasky & Brian Gutt
2nd: Straight Outta Franklin Park - Shane O'Leary & Virgil Payne
3rd: Guys on Digs - John Lewis & Chris Russomano
Women's Division
1st: Ogres Heroes - Becca Graham & Alli Kauffman
2nd: MOXIE - Julie Haselton & Jenna Coleman
3rd: Wingin It - Krista Shrock & Annelise Rohrer
 
Coed Division
1st: Kiwi - Ashley Gingerich & Peter Jon Showalter
2nd: heck yeah - Caleb Heck & Olivia Jenkins
3rd: Fenn’s Treasure - Tyler Cisek & Annelise Rohrer

SE Regionals - Atlanta, GA

Premier Division
1st: Chubby Bunny - Harding Brumby & Troy Mauk
2nd: Easily Dug - Travis Core & Andrew Card
3rd: Tetelestai - Logan Cornelius & Jesse Throw
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division
1st: Hullabaloo - Fredric Hinkle & David Louis
2nd: Chattaknoxphis - Coleman Epperson & Peyton Sparks
3rd: Bomb Squad - Freddie Silva & Gustavo Tejada
Intermediate Division
1st: Maconga Invastion - Eric Latimer & Elliott Park
2nd: Sommer + Jesse - Sommer Peterson & Jesse Peterson
3rd: FloTown - Matthew Hachtel & Garrett Citrano

W Regionals - Santa Monica, CA

Premier Division
1st: Wabi Sabi - Preston Bies & Jarratt Rouse
2nd: Point Loma - Zach Wood & Kenny Ortega
3rd: Handsome Vacuums - Zach Zimmerman & Buddy Hammon
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division
1st: Chuffy - Zack Duffy & Luke Christopherson
2nd: Spankball - Luke Scharrenberg & Jordan Caradonna
3rd: Stoked as Schmidt - Tyler Stokes, and Jonny Schmidt
Intermediate Division
1st: Cookie & Cream - Kyle McKinsey & Joseph Field
2nd: Nerd Alert - Joshua Dicus & Davis Bjur
3rd: The Foofs - & Corey Heck

East Regionals - Boston, MA

Premier Division
1st: Spicy Cheeks - Skyler Boles & Dan McPartland
2nd: Hilltop Spikes - Cole Model & Max Model
3rd: The 717 - Joel Graham & Caleb Heck
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division
1st: What Does the Fox Say? - Ezra Dantowitz & Alli Kauffman
2nd: Skedaddle - Daniel Dantowitz & John Zook
3rd: Lucky Charms - David Hidalgo-Gato & Jon Schafer
Intermediate Division

1st: Serve One Another - Joe Barnhart & Porter Sprigg
2nd: Bumbos - Kyle Harding . & Colin Gordon
3rd: Wincheddah - Nick Ogonowsky & Joey Ogonowsky

Women's Division
1st: Ball Busters - Sarah Gratton & Rebecca Potvin
2nd: Down to Fwango - Amy Orellana & Julie Salvatore
3rd: The Real Girlfriends of Spikeball - Victoria Harvey & Lauren Bolan


MW Regionals - Chicago, IL

Premier Division
1st: Origin Vengeance - Dylan Fogarty & Chris Hornacek
2nd: Schweppes - Jesse Showalter & Micah Zimmermann
3rd: Joey & Joey - Joey Pierron & Joey Hafertepe
Check out the bracket here!
 
Advanced Division
1st: Cycling Calypsos
2nd: M+M - Gage Maddox & Andrew Gasaway
3rd: VLOOP - Ethan Datwyler & Chris Place
Intermediate Division

1st: Abaums - Larry Appelbaum & Robbie Appelbaum
2nd: The Other Guys - Ryan Faulkner & Creighton North
3rd: Practice Safe Sets - Richard Wenzel & Justin Rucinski

Women's Division
1st: MOXIE - Jenna Coleman & Julie Haselton
2nd: Wingin It - Krista Shrock & Annelise Rohrer
3rd: Bolting Lions - Alex Perry & Alison Boltz

Nationals - Santa Monica, CA

Pro Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
3rd: Point Loma - Kenny Ortega & Zach Wood
Women's Division
1st: Ogres Herose - Alli Kauffman & Becca Graham
2nd: MOXIE - Jenna Coleman & Julie Haselton
3rd: RazzMaTazz - Tori Farlow & Jordi Vigna
Premier Division
1st: For the Bros - Cole Model & Ezra Dantowitz
2nd: Craig & Corey - Corey Heck & Buddy Hammon
3rd: CHUNKY - Jacob Payer & Fredric Hinkle
 
 
Advanced Division
1st: Juiced! - Tyler Smedley & Bryce Johnson
2nd: Friends U - Alex Miller & Isaac Penner
3rd: SoCal OG - Keenan Hobbs & Austin Fraker
Intermediate Division
1st: Cade & Jordan - Cade McLean & Jordan Davis
2nd: Registered Set Offenders - David Lai & Evan Ditmars
Beginner Division
 
 
Masters Division
1st: - PL Laramee & Alex Martel
2nd: Respect Your Elders - Mike Bird & Mark Donalson
3rd: Drop It Like Fuego Sauce - Stan Kubik & Nick Gonzales
Youth Division
1st: XYZ - Zachary Stevenson & Xavier Shea
2nd: Flightless Crows - Gabriel Tolo & Devyn Pon
3rd: Lofty Goals - Joshua Walker & Max Piiponniemi