Go to Spikeball.com

2018 Results

W1 Tour Stop - Huntington Beach, CA

Advanced Division
1st: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
2nd: Sloppy Seconds - Chris Hornacek & Ian Golembeski
3rd: Shekinah - Zach Webb & PJ Showalter
Intermediate Division
1st: Pedro's Locs - Jordan Farris & KC Serna
2nd: Hit Em Where They Ain't - David Lantz & James Shimashita
3rd: Mark it 8 - Ken Simon & William Suryajaya
Women's Division
1st: Fury - Joelle Nguyen & Ashley Ortlip
2nd: Zu Crew - Ronnie Ward & Kelsey Arvidson
3rd: Last Minute - Sarah Zook & Alex Lynch
Coed Division
1st: Santa's Helpers - Tyler Cisek & Jordi Vigna
2nd: The Alpha and Ortegas - Hailey Ortega & Kenny Ortega
3rd: We Like Sports - Libby Otten & Preston Bies

W2 Tour Stop - San Diego, CA

Premier Division
1st: Wabi Sabi - Jarratt Rouse & Preston Bies
2nd: Point Loma - Kenny Ortega & Zach Wood
3rd: Sloppy Seconds - Ian Golembeski & Chris Hornacek
Check out bracket results here!

Advanced Division
1st: BULKY - Connor Francis & Jacob Payer
2nd: HOOPLA - John Shurance & Schon Siguenza
3rd: Set me better - Taylor Church & Mckay Hooker

Intermediate Division
1st: Strictly Bangers - Travis Lema & Zach Hewitt
2nd: Average Bros - Michael Mann & Troy Akin
3rd: Yeggerchits - Spencer Schmidt & Connor Winters

Women's Division
1st: Green Bananas - Jarratt Rouse & Jordi Vigna
2nd: H&M - Mara Hooker & Hannah Coyle
3rd: Dunkin Dutch Babes - Kayla Swayze & Leah White


SE1 Tour Stop - Atlanta, GA

Advanced Division
1st: Cisek/Showalter - Peter Jon Showalter & Tyler Cisek
2nd: Origin Vengeance - Chris Hornacek & Dylan Fogarty
3rd: Hilltop Spikes - Max Model & Cole Model
Check out bracket results here!
Intermediate Division
1st: 'Merica - Tripp Pierson & Katie Pierson
2nd: Crimson Raiders - Austin Mann & Jonathan Russk
3rd: The Sky Bisons - Bradley Huffstutler & Braden Treglown

Women's Division
1st: Twinz - Ali Jenkins & Olivia Jenkins
2nd: BK - Becca Graham & Katie Pierson
3rd: Chacos and Sockos - Micaela McMullan & Anna Tripp

Coed Division
1st: Zesty Zebras - Becca Graham & Dylan Fogarty
2nd: the autobiographies - Peter Jon Showalter & Alli Kauffman
3rd: Oliviark - Olivia Jenkins & Clark Marshall
Check out bracket results here!